Do you have any questions?

Chinese English
Home  >  Products  >  Cable Monitoring System  >  Cable Monitoring System  >  OTS3000-LSU Light Source Unit

OTS3000-LSU Light Source Unit

Operating Wavelength:1310/1550nm

Fiber Type:SM(9/125um)

Connector Type:LC/PC

Storage Temperature:-20 ~ + 70℃

Relative Humidity:5% ~ 95%

Product Details

OTS3000-LSU Light Source Unit

OTS3000-LSU is a kind of function card in optical communication integrated platform. It has the features of
stable light source, high measurement accuracy, high reliability and good cost-performance ratio. LSU
adopts APC technology to ensure the high stability of the output power. It is common equipment of R&D,
manufacture and engineering in optical communication, optical transmission, and optical sensor system.
LSU becomes an ideal device for measuring the big range attenuation variation, high stable power and
wavelength.

features.png

·Modularized design, Compact size, Support hot Plug.
·Stable output wavelength.
·High accuracy, High stability, Easy to use.

Applications.png

·Cable Monitoring and Maintaining system.

 

Workshop Show

Related Products

Online Chat

live:sales003_140 1287476116
Contact Us
Linkedin google Facebook Twitter youtube