Do you have any questions?

Chinese English
Home  >  Products  >  Cable Monitoring System  >  Cable Monitoring System  >  OTS3000-OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometry

OTS3000-OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometry

Operating wavelength:1550±20 / 1625±20 / 1650±20 nm

Fiber type:SM 9/125 um

Connector type:LC/PC,LC/APC,FC/PC、FC/APC or others

Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃

Relative Humidity:5% ~ 95%

Product Details

OTS3000-OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometry


OTS3000-OTDR is a kind of functional card in optical communication integrated platform. It provides external
Ethernet port for the user to integrate the secondary development conveniently into the original monitoring
system. OTDR can work with other function cards (such as OSW, LSU and OPD) together to construct the
complete cable monitoring system.

features.png

·Modularized design, Compact size, Support hot Plug.
·Provide external Ethernet interface to facilitate the secondary development.
·Comparative analysis of the test curve, historical curve, automatic analysis of OTDR curve.

Applications.png

·Cable monitoring
·PON network monitoring and management
·Optical network real-time monitoring and management

 

Workshop Show

Related Products

Online Chat

live:sales003_140 1287476116
Contact Us
Linkedin google Facebook Twitter youtube