Product Show

 Micro Optical Switch 8+1
Micro Optical Switch 8+1

Product Numbers:

Product description:

INTRODUCTION:


 

 

 Features 

·Low Insertion Loss

·Fast switch speed

·Low Crosstalk

·High Stability, High Reliability

·Mini size


 Applications

·8:1 optical link protection

·8:1 equipment protection

  

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

SUN-FSW-8+1

Wavelength Range

nm

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

≤1.0

Return Loss 1, 2

dB

 ≥ 50

Crosstalk 1

dB

≥ 55

PDL

dB

SM≤0.10

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.05

Operating Voltage

V

3.0  or  5.0

Voltage Pulse Width(Latching)

ms

Typ:20

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(L)51.8×(W)46.8×(H)10.0 ±0.2

Note:   Within operating temperature and SOP.

           2  Excluding Connectors.


Pin Configurations

Optical Route

Relay

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

Pin1

Pin5

Pin6

Pin10

Pin2-3

Pin3-4

Pin7-8

Pin8-9

COM-EXP

(STA 0)

Relay

1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

-

-

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

COM- Out1

(STA 1)

Relay 1

V+

GND

-

-

Open

Close

Close

Open

Relay

2,3,4,5,6,7,8

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

 

 

 

COM- Out2

(STA 2)

Relay 1

-

-

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

Relay 2

V+

GND

-

-

Open

Close

Close

Open

Relay

3,4,5,6,7,8

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

 

 

 

COM- Out3

(STA 3)

Relay 1,2

-

-

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

Relay 3

V+

GND

-

-

Open

Close

Close

Open

Relay

 4,5,6,7,8

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

 

 

 

COM- Out4

(STA 4)

Relay 1,2,3

-

-

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

Relay 4

V+

GND

-

-

Open

Close

Close

Open

Relay

5,6,7,8

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

 

 

 

COM- Out5

(STA 5)

Relay

1,2,3,4

-

-

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

Relay 5

V+

GND

-

-

Open

Close

Close

Open

Relay 6,7,8

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

 

 

 

COM- Out6

(STA6)

Relay

1,2,3,4,5

-

-

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

Relay 6

V+

GND

-

-

Open

Close

Close

Open

Relay 7,8

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

 

 

 

COM- Out7

(STA 7)

Relay 1,2,3,4,5,6

-

-

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

Relay 7

V+

GND

-

-

Open

Close

Close

Open

Relay 8

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

 

 

 

COM- Out8

(STA 8)

Relay

1,2,3,4,5,6,7

-

-

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

Relay 8

V+

GND

-

-

Open

Close

Close

Open

 

 Optical Route

 Electrical Specification

Specifications

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5V   latching

4.5~5.5 V

36~44 mA

125 Ω

5V   non-latching

4.5~5.5 V

26~32 mA

175 Ω

3V   latching

2.7~3.3 V

54~66 mA

50 Ω

3V   non-latching

2.7~3.3 V

39~47 mA

70 Ω

­

 Ordering Information: 

SUN-FSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

Optical Switch Type

Fiber Type

Operating Voltage

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

(Include connector)

Connector

8+1

 

SM:

SM, 9/125

X:

Others

3: 3V

5: 5V

 

L:

Latching

N:

Non-

latching

850:

850nm

1310:

1310nm

1550:

1550nm

1310/1550:

1310/1550nm

X:

Others

25:

250um

90:

900um

X:

Others

05:

0.5m±5cm

10:

1.0m±5cm

15:

1.5m±5cm

X:

Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

Online service

 live:akikolovevr  Services